Is Badia Sesame Seeds, Organic, Tri-Color Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Toasted Sesame Seed, Organic Sesame Seed, And Organic Black Sesame Seed.

Check Badia Sesame Seeds, Organic, Tri-Color against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingTopping