Is Badia Spices Ground Red Pepper - Case of 12 - 1.75 oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cayenne Pepp

Check Badia Spices Ground Red Pepper - Case of 12 - 1.75 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Spices Ground Red Pepper - Case of 12 - 1.75 oz. is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepStir Fry