Is Badia Vanilla, Imitation, Dominican Style Oat Free?

Description
This imitation extract offers a sweet, pronounced vanilla flavor with a smooth, syrupy liquid texture; commonly used in baking, desserts, beverages, and frostings. Reviewers often note strong, bold taste and value for everyday recipes, while some mention an artificial edge compared with pure vanilla and inconsistent intensity between batches reported.

Description
This imitation extract offers a sweet, pronounced vanilla flavor with a smooth, syrupy liquid texture; commonly used in baking, desserts, beverages, and frostings. Reviewers often note strong, bold taste and value for everyday recipes, while some mention an artificial edge compared with pure vanilla and inconsistent intensity between batches reported.
Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Caramel Color, Vanillin, Potassium Sorbate (As ), Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Badia Vanilla, Imitation, Dominican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Vanilla, Imitation, Dominican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Badia Vanilla, Imitation, Dominican Style is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Bottle


