Is Badia Vinegar Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Sea Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Spices, Citric Acid, Rice Concentrate (prevents caking), Natural Flavor.
Check Badia Vinegar Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Vinegar Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnackingTopping


