Is Badlands Delicious Manhandler Sausage, Beef Pizza Topping, Pepperoni, Canadian Style Bacon and Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, Delicious Manhandler Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- flour
- cultured wheat starch
- com starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME ASCORBIC ACID). WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), OLIVE OIL, SUGAR. SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, L-CYSTEINE, CITRIC ACID. CHEESE: LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, COM STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING) SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR. SALT, OLIVE POMACE OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY SAUSAGE: PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, CORN SYRUP % SOLIDS, PAPRIKE, GARLIC, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (COM SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL). 2% BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID BEEF PIZZA TOPPING: BEEF, WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR). SALT SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICE, HYDROLYZED COM PROTEIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATES. PEPPERONI: PORK BEEF. SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID. CANADIAN STYLE BACON: PORK SIRLOIN HIPS. WATER. ANTIMICROBIAL AGENT (POTASSIUM LACTATE, WATER, SODIUM DIACETATE) SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Badlands Delicious Manhandler Sausage, Beef Pizza Topping, Pepperoni, Canadian Style Bacon and Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, Delicious Manhandler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badlands Delicious Manhandler Sausage, Beef Pizza Topping, Pepperoni, Canadian Style Bacon and Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, Delicious Manhandler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


