Is Bærries Lakrids Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Sugar, Rice Flour, Invert Sugar, Treacle, Glucose Syrup, Raw Liquorice, Sea Buckthorn (Sea Dried), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Glazing Agents: (Shellac, Gum Arabic, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil, Pectin), Lemon Juice (Freeze Dried), Natural Sea Buckthorn Flavour, Black Carrot Concentrate, Color: Curcumin, Anise Oil
Check Bærries Lakrids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bærries Lakrids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


