Is Baese Nutrition Colostrum +Probiotics Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao Powder, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Baese Nutrition Colostrum +Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baese Nutrition Colostrum +Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Nutrition Shake
LUNA Lemonzest Whole Nutrition Bar 6-1.69 oz Bars
About this product
Unknown · Powder


