Is Bag Balm Vermont's Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Petrolatum, Lanolin, Paraffin, Water, 8-Hydroxyquinoline Sulfate 0.3%.
Check Bag Balm Vermont's Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bag Balm Vermont's Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilyCreamy


