Is Bag of organic limes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Limes

Check Bag of organic limes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bag of organic limes is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
CitrusTartSourAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingDrinkingCookingMeal Prep