Is BAGEL CHIPS Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fibers
- coloring
oat fibers
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SALT, SESAME, POPPY SEED, OAT FIBERS, SUGAR, CARAWAY SEED, YEAST, ONION GRANULES, GARLIC GRANULES, COLORING (ANNATTO), SOY FLOUR.
Check BAGEL CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAGEL CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BAGEL CHIPS is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping


