Is bagel crisps Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
wheat flour, sunflower oil, sea salt, cane sugar, oat fiber, organic distilled vinegar, salt, yeast, rosemary extract (to preserve freshness), ascorbic acid (antioxidant), contains wheat b,g foods, inc,, parsippany, nj 07054 usa best if used by 20 0% 2% 0% oct 24
Check bagel crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bagel crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping


