Is McCloskey's 6 Sliced Bagel Thins Plain 6 x 55g (330g) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Vegetable Oil (Palm and Rapeseed), Salt, Barley Malt Vinegar, Malted Barley, Thickener: Guar Gum, Flour Treatment Agents: L-Cysteine, Ascorbic Acid, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Enzymes (Wheat)

Check McCloskey's 6 Sliced Bagel Thins Plain 6 x 55g (330g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The Go
Dairy Free? McCloskey's 6 Sliced Bagel Thins Plain 6 x 55g (330g) | Spoonful