Is Bagel Oat Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, (CANE SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MALT, MOLASSES, WHOLE DRIED SESAME SEEDS, BAKER'S DRY ACTIVE YEAST.
Check Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dr Schar Plain Bagel Gluten Free 4Ct
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


