Is Bagel Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • potato soya fwdrepotatoh starcht who!e egg

potato soya fwdrepotatoh starcht who!e egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Starch, Potato Soya Fwdrepotatoh Starcht Who!e Egg, Yeast, Sesame Se&quot, Dietary Fibre, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Cum, Raising Agents Sodium Acid Tophosphate, M Bicaoonate

Check Bagel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking