Is BAGELS, BLUEBERRY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BLUEBERRIES, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check BAGELS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAGELS, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking