Is Bagels Blueberry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, CORNMEAL, SALT, CORN GRITS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN FLOUR, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), DRIED BLUEBERRIES, SESAME SEEDS, ENZYMES.
Check Bagels Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bagels Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)


