Is Bahama Mama Spicy Split Sausage Sandwich Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzymes), Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Dry Whey, Calcium Sulfate, Buttermilk Solids, Contains 2% Or Less
Check Bahama Mama Spicy Split Sausage Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahama Mama Spicy Split Sausage Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Whole


