Is Bahama Mama Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b5
  • taurine
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Bicarbonate, DL-Glucuronolactone, Taurine, Sucralose, 200mg Natural Green Tea Caffeine, Natural Color Added, Niacinamide (B3), Aloe Vera, Calcium D-Pantothenate (B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Methylcobalamin (B12), Folic Acid (B9), Cholecalciferol (D3).

Check Bahama Mama against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Bottle

Flavor
None
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go