Is Bahlsen Bittersweet Chocolate Star Wafers Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Wheat Flour , Palm and Palm Kernel Oil , Ground Hazelnuts , Cocoa Butter , Modified Milk Ingredients : , Cocoa Powder , Butter Oil , Sunflower Lecithin , Whole Milk Powder , Liquid Invert Sugar , Natural Flavour , Salt , Sodium Bicarbonate , Skim Milk Powder , Dried Egg Yolk , Spice .
Check Bahlsen Bittersweet Chocolate Star Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Bittersweet Chocolate Star Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen Bittersweet Chocolate Star Wafers is available at 2 retailers
Jewel-OscoFry's
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
BitterChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


