Is Bahlsen Choco Leibniz Milk Chocolate Biscuits Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hen's egg yolk powder

hen's egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (3.7%), Whey Products (Milk), Clarified Butter, Glucose Syrup, Lactose, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Whole Milk Powder, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Flavourings, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder, Acid: Citric Acid .

Check Bahlsen Choco Leibniz Milk Chocolate Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bahlsen Choco Leibniz Milk Chocolate Biscuits is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go