Is Bahlsen Hazelnut Cream and Choc 100G Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats (Palm), Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ground Hazelnuts (4.4%), Whole Milk Powder (4.1%), Clarified Butter , Whey Products ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Lactose , Flavourings, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Whole Hen's Egg , Starch ( Wheat ), Acid: Citric Acid, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified (Mass Balance)
Check Bahlsen Hazelnut Cream and Choc 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Hazelnut Cream and Choc 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
About this product
Cookie · Piece


