Is Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuit Cookies (1 box) | Our classic original buttery biscuits (7 ounce boxes) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Liquid Invert Sugar, Sodium Biocarbonate, Sodium Pyrophos-phate, Sweet Whey Powder, Wilk, Salt, Soy Lscithin, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Natural Flavoring, Egg
Check Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuit Cookies (1 box) | Our classic original buttery biscuits (7 ounce boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuit Cookies (1 box) | Our classic original buttery biscuits (7 ounce boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuit Cookies (1 box) | Our classic original buttery biscuits (7 ounce boxes) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


