Is Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuits (18 Pack) | Our classic Whole Wheat Butter Biscuit (7 ounce boxes) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Products (Milk), Natural Or Artificial Flavoring, Whey Powder (Milk), Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate And Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Wheat Starch, Egg Powder, Citric Acid

Check Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuits (18 Pack) | Our classic Whole Wheat Butter Biscuit (7 ounce boxes) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuits (18 Pack) | Our classic Whole Wheat Butter Biscuit (7 ounce boxes) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking