Is Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuits 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole hen's egg powder

whole hen's egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Acidulant: Citric Acid, Flavouring (Milk), Whole Hen's Egg Powder

Check Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuits 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuits 200g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinking