Is Bahlsen Leibniz Minis Chocolate Biscuit 125g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole hen's egg powder
whole hen's egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whey Products, Clarified Butter, Salt, Lactose, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Acidulant: Citric Acid, Flavouring (Milk), Whole Hen's Egg Powder
Check Bahlsen Leibniz Minis Chocolate Biscuit 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Leibniz Minis Chocolate Biscuit 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen Leibniz Minis Chocolate Biscuit 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


