Is Bahlsen Lieselotte Collection Biscuit Assortment Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hen's egg yolk powder

hen's egg yolk powder

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Products (Milk), Butter, Clarified Butter, Ground Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Spice, Acid: Citric Acid, Milk Chocolate: 33%, Dark Chocolate: 27%

Check Bahlsen Lieselotte Collection Biscuit Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bahlsen Lieselotte Collection Biscuit Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffeeDrinking