Is Bahlsen Pick Up! Minis Milk Chocolate 10 x 10.6g (106g) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hen's egg yolk powder
hen's egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Clarified Butter, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Whey Products, Flavouring (Milk), Starch (Wheat), Ground Hazelnuts, Acid: Citric Acid, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder
Check Bahlsen Pick Up! Minis Milk Chocolate 10 x 10.6g (106g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Pick Up! Minis Milk Chocolate 10 x 10.6g (106g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bahlsen Pick Up! Minis Milk Chocolate 10 x 10.6g (106g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


