Is Bahlsen Redcurrant Deloba 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Concentrated Red Currant Juice, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acidulant: Citric Acid, Concentrated Sour Cherry Juice, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder

Check Bahlsen Redcurrant Deloba 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bahlsen Redcurrant Deloba 100g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking