Is Bahlsen Redcurrant Deloba 100g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Concentrated Red Currant Juice, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acidulant: Citric Acid, Concentrated Sour Cherry Juice, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder
Check Bahlsen Redcurrant Deloba 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Redcurrant Deloba 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen Redcurrant Deloba 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


