Is Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk
- sweet whey powder
- whey
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Flour, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Powdered Egg Yolk, Sweet Whey Powder, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice Flavoring
Check Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Element Organic Dipped Rice Cakes Dark Chocolate -- 3.5 oz
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
Where to buy
Bahlsen Waffeletten Dark Chocolate Dipped Cookies (12 boxes) - Delicate wafer rolls dipped in rich dark European chocolate - 3.5 oz boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


