Is Bahlsen Waffeletten Milk 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • clarified butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey products

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Products, Clarified Butter, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Spices, Flavouring

Check Bahlsen Waffeletten Milk 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bahlsen Waffeletten Milk 100g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast