Is Bahlsen Zoo Original Children Butter Biscuits Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (75%), Sugar, Butter (12%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Flavouring (Milk), Acid: Citric Acid

Check Bahlsen Zoo Original Children Butter Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bahlsen Zoo Original Children Butter Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast