Is Bai 5 Infusion Bai Supertea Swt Socorro Pet 18oz 6pkx2 Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Tea), Bai Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate

Check Bai 5 Infusion Bai Supertea Swt Socorro Pet 18oz 6pkx2 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bai 5 Infusion Bai Supertea Swt Socorro Pet 18oz 6pkx2 is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go