Is Bai Antioxidant Infusion Water Flavored Ipanema Pomegranate - 18 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Bai (R), Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Tm), Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate, Amount Per Serving: Erythritol 5G

Check Bai Antioxidant Infusion Water Flavored Ipanema Pomegranate - 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bai Antioxidant Infusion Water Flavored Ipanema Pomegranate - 18 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerYummyIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking