Is Bai Antioxidant Lanai Blackberry Lemonade - 18 fl oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Erythritol, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Vegetable and Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Tea Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Coffefruit Extract, Sodium Citrate.
Check Bai Antioxidant Lanai Blackberry Lemonade - 18 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai Antioxidant Lanai Blackberry Lemonade - 18 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Bai Antioxidant Lanai Blackberry Lemonade - 18 fl oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


