Is bai Bubbles Antioxidant Infusion Beverage Sparkling Peru Pineapple - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Bai Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene (For Color), Sodium Citrate

Check bai Bubbles Antioxidant Infusion Beverage Sparkling Peru Pineapple - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

bai Bubbles Antioxidant Infusion Beverage Sparkling Peru Pineapple - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

SafewayTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go