Is Bai Bubbles Sparkling Water, Lambari Watermelon Lime, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 11.5 Fluid Ounce Can Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Bai (R), Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Tm), Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Lime Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate, Amount Per Serving, Dv, Total Sugars, Includes 0G Added Sugars, Erythritol 7G, Vitamin C 13, Mg

Check Bai Bubbles Sparkling Water, Lambari Watermelon Lime, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 11.5 Fluid Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bai Bubbles Sparkling Water, Lambari Watermelon Lime, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 11.5 Fluid Ounce Can is available at 10 retailers

KrogerSafewayTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go