Is Bai Bubbles Sparkling Water, Lambari Watermelon Lime, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 11.5 Fluid Ounce Can Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Bai (R), Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Tm), Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Lime Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate, Amount Per Serving, Dv, Total Sugars, Includes 0G Added Sugars, Erythritol 7G, Vitamin C 13, Mg

Check Bai Bubbles Sparkling Water, Lambari Watermelon Lime, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 11.5 Fluid Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bai Bubbles Sparkling Water, Lambari Watermelon Lime, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 11.5 Fluid Ounce Can is available at 10 retailers

KrogerSafewayTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Bai Bubbles Sparkling Water, Lambari Watermelon Lime, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 11.5 Fluid Ounce Can | Spoonful