Is Bai Bubbles Waikiki Coconut Lime, Sparkling Antioxidant Infused Beverage, 11.5 Fl Oz Can Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Bai (R), Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Tm), Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Malic Acid, Sea Salt, Amount Per Serving, Dv, Total Sugars, Includes Added Sugars 0G, Erythritol 7G, Vitamin C 13, Mg

Check Bai Bubbles Waikiki Coconut Lime, Sparkling Antioxidant Infused Beverage, 11.5 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bai Bubbles Waikiki Coconut Lime, Sparkling Antioxidant Infused Beverage, 11.5 Fl Oz Can is available at 6 retailers

SafewayTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go