Is Bai Bubbles Waikiki Coconut Lime, Sparkling Antioxidant Infused Beverage, 11.5 Fl Oz Can Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Bai (R), Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Tm), Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Malic Acid, Sea Salt, Amount Per Serving, Dv, Total Sugars, Includes Added Sugars 0G, Erythritol 7G, Vitamin C 13, Mg

Check Bai Bubbles Waikiki Coconut Lime, Sparkling Antioxidant Infused Beverage, 11.5 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Bai Bubbles Waikiki Coconut Lime, Sparkling Antioxidant Infused Beverage, 11.5 Fl Oz Can is available at 6 retailers

SafewayTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go