Is Bai Flavored Water, SãO Paulo Strawberry Lemonade, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry-lemonade flavored still water delivers a light, smooth mouthfeel with bright citrus tang and subtle berry sweetness. Consumers commonly drink it chilled for refreshment, with meals, or on the go. Reviews commonly praise balanced flavor and convenient 18-ounce size, while some occasionally note a slight aftertaste or comparatively thin body.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-lemonade flavored still water delivers a light, smooth mouthfeel with bright citrus tang and subtle berry sweetness. Consumers commonly drink it chilled for refreshment, with meals, or on the go. Reviews commonly praise balanced flavor and convenient 18-ounce size, while some occasionally note a slight aftertaste or comparatively thin body.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Bai Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate Filtered Water, Sodium Citrate
Check Bai Flavored Water, SãO Paulo Strawberry Lemonade, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai Flavored Water, SãO Paulo Strawberry Lemonade, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
Bai Flavored Water, SãO Paulo Strawberry Lemonade, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


