Is Bai Shala Coconut Strawberry Antioxidant Infused Water Beverage, 18 fl oz, Bottle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut water concentrate
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACACIA GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SEA SALT, TEA EXTRACT, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT |NATURAL FLAVOR), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], ZINC SULFATE. CONTAINS: COCONUT.
Check Bai Shala Coconut Strawberry Antioxidant Infused Water Beverage, 18 fl oz, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai Shala Coconut Strawberry Antioxidant Infused Water Beverage, 18 fl oz, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bai Shala Coconut Strawberry Antioxidant Infused Water Beverage, 18 fl oz, Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


