Is Baijia A-Kuan Bo Bo Chilli Oil Flavour Instant Cool Pot 385g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Fungus, Kelp, Enoki Take Mushroom, Salt, Acidity Regulator (E330 Citric Acid), Acid (E270 Lactic Acid), Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (E621), E202), Flavour Enhancer (E635), Seasoning Sachet: Rapeseed Oil, Chili, White Sesame, Bean Paste (Chili, Broad Bean, Water, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat(gluten) Flour, (E202)), Ginger, Garlic, Spring Onion, Fermented Soybean (Soybean, Water, Salt, Wheat(gluten) Flour), Star Anise, Cinnamon, Galangal, Amomum Tsao-ko, Allspice, Cardamom, Bay Leave, Sichuan Pepper, Chili Seasoning Oil (Dry Chili, Corn Oil, Chili Extract, Colour(e160c)), Colour (E160c), Flavouring (Peanut Oil, Sesame Oil, Soybean Oil,sichuan Pepper Oil Extract), Sauce Sachet: Water, Seasoning (Glucose, Salt, Flavour Enhancer(e621), Thickener(e415), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin(corn Extract), Flavour Enhancer(e635), Water), Yeast Extract

Check Baijia A-Kuan Bo Bo Chilli Oil Flavour Instant Cool Pot 385g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baijia A-Kuan Bo Bo Chilli Oil Flavour Instant Cool Pot 385g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDippingMeal Prep