Is Baileys 6 Premium Mini Muffins 210g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch
  • starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Coconut), Water, Eggs, Glucose-Fructose-Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Butter*, Starch (contains Wheat), Modified Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Cocoa Mass*, Salt, Pure Butter Fat, Alcohol (0,4%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder*, Natural Flavouring, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Cream, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Acetates, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Milk Protein, Colours: Iron Oxides and Hydroxides, Curcumin, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Baileys 6 Premium Mini Muffins 210g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go