Is Baileys Chocolate Collection 227g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk solids 21% minimum
- butter
- milk chocolate
- dried skimmed milk
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- +1 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Baileys™ the Original Irish Cream Liqueur (6% ) (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower, Coconut), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Dextrose, Flavourings, Coffee, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Freeze Dried Strawberries, Salt, Preservative (Sorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Iron Oxide), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 37% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 54% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 21% minimum
Check Baileys Chocolate Collection 227g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Chocolate Collection 227g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


