Is Baileys Chocolate Collection with Original Irish Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
- milk solids 22% minimum for allergens
- milk solids 14% minimum
- butter oil
- cream
- unsalted butter
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Baileys® The Original Irish Cream Liqueur (Milk)(8%), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Sunflower, Mango, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Water, Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Dried Skimmed Milk, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Evaporated Milk, Dextrose, Flavourings, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Colours (E171, E172, E100, E120, E162), Preservative (Sorbic Acid, E202), Butter Oil (Milk), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 37% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 52% minimum, White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 22% minimum For allergens, please see ingredients highlighted in Bold.
Check Baileys Chocolate Collection with Original Irish Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Chocolate Collection with Original Irish Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Baileys Chocolate Collection with Original Irish Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


