Is BAILEYS, COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL, NON - ALCOHOLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CREAM*, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM CASEINATE*, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check BAILEYS, COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL, NON - ALCOHOLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAILEYS, COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL, NON - ALCOHOLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Where to buy
BAILEYS, COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL, NON - ALCOHOLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


