Is BAILEY'S, COFFEE CREAMER, CINNAMON DOLCE, CINNAMON DOLCE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CREAM*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE*, ARTIFICIAL COLOR AND CARRAGEENAN.

Check BAILEY'S, COFFEE CREAMER, CINNAMON DOLCE, CINNAMON DOLCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking