No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Baileys Extra Thick Cream 250ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Double Cream (Milk) (84%), Sugar, Alcohol, Baileys™ Flavour (2%) (Cream (Milk), Sugar, Flavouring, Colour (Caustic Sulphite Caramel), Milk Protein, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate))

Check Baileys Extra Thick Cream 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baileys Extra Thick Cream 250ml is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoIceland

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee
Lactose Free? Baileys Extra Thick Cream 250ml | Spoonful