Is Baileys Extra Thick Salted Caramel Cream 250Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- butter
- double cream
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Double Cream (Milk) (76%), Salted Caramel Sauce (11%) (Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Butter (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Maize Starch, Salt, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Favouring, Acidifying Agent (Lactic Acid)), Sugar, Alcohol, Baileys® Original Irish Cream Liqueur (Milk) (3%) (Flavourings, Colour (Plain Caramel), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate)) .
Check Baileys Extra Thick Salted Caramel Cream 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Extra Thick Salted Caramel Cream 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Baileys Extra Thick Salted Caramel Cream 250Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


